FLL Bergen BrickFest 2021

  • Posted on: 17 January 2021
  • By: team1676admin

Final scores have been reported. Thank you to all the teams that participated in the event.

Rank Team Number Team Name Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Highest Score
1 45689 Rocketeers 280 320 365 365
2 40458 BOT SQUAD 330 345 295 345
3 18637 RoboRocks N/A 330 335 335
4 30745 MindsOfSteel 260 285 295 295
5 50926 Shock Wave 130 215 295 295
6 51043 Eagles 270 290 205 290
7 51136 Lego Lordz 275 265 285 285
8 45355 Junior Ironmen Iota 275 265 265 275
9 31328 Junior Ironmen Delta 220 220 245 245
10 50833 Revolutionary Robotixx 220 240 240 240
11 48901 Junior Ironmen Epsilon 235 215 235 235
12 24652 Junior Ironmen Gamma 230 215 170 230
13 51356 Bricks Warriors 155 215 225 225
14 37497 Robo Crusaders N/A 155 215 215
15 43015 TechnoBrains 115 150 215 215
16 24648 Junior Ironmen Alpha 155 130 195 195
17 51642 Robo-Lion 105 125 195 195
18 50850 CAMMERs 130 145 160 160
19 8369 Fellowship of the Brick 135 140 160 160
20 51698 KiteSteam-2 140 120 140 140
21 32072 CYB0RGS N/A 130 N/A 130
22 51643 LIONS N/A 100 N/A 100


Awards

Robot Design

  1. 31328 - Junior Ironmen Delta
  2. 24628 - Junior Ironmen Alpha
  3. 50833 - Revolutionary Robotixx

 

Innovation Project

  1. 18637 - RoboRocks
  2. 50926 - Shock Wave
  3. 51136 - Lego Lordz

 

Core Values

  1. 30745 - MindsOfSteel
  2. 40458 - BOT SQUAD
  3. 45355 - Junior Ironmen Iota

 

Robot Performance

  1. 45689 - Rocketeers
  2. 40458 - BOT SQUAD
  3. 18637 - RoboRocks

 

Judges Award

During the course of the competition, the judging panel may decide a team's unique efforts, performance, or dynamics merit recognition. For their impressive outreach to local businesses and experts and their partnership to promote the health of employees through use of their prototype app, the judges would like to award the Motivate Award to 37497 - Robo Crusaders.

 

Champion's Award

45689 - Rocketeers

 

Advancing to the State Championship

  1. 45689 - Rocketeers
  2. 18637 - RoboRocks
  3. 50926 - Shock Wave
  4. 30745 - MindsOfSteel
  5. 40458 - BOT SQUAD

*There is a high possibility that a sixth team will advance on to the State Championship as well. That team will be notified by the State Championship event coordinator, so check your emails!


All individual matches can be found here:


Match 1

Team 8369 - Match 1

Team 40458 - Match 1

Team 30745 - Match 1

Team 51043 - Match 1

Team 50833 - Match 1

Team 24648 - Match 1

Team 24652 - Match 1

Team 45355 - Match 1

Team 31328 - Match 1

Team 50850 - Match 1

Team 45355 - Match 1

Team 45689 - Match 1

Team 51356 - Match 1

Team 51642 - Match 1

Team 43015 - Match 1

Team 48901 - Match 1

Team 51698 - Match 1

Team 51136 - Match 1


Match 2

Team 30745 - Match 2

Team 50833 - Match 2

Team 51043 - Match 2

Team 24652 - Match 2

Team 50850 - Match 2

Team 51136 - Match 2

Team 45689 - Match 2

Team 43015 - Match 2

Team 51356 - Match 2

Team 40458 - Match 2

Team 40458 - Match 2

Team 48901 - Match 2

Team 31328 - Match 2

Team 45355 - Match 2

Team 48901 - Match 2

Team 51698 - Match 2

Team 18637 - Match 2

Team 24648 - Match 2


Match 3

Team 48901 - Match 3

Team 50850 - Match 3

Team 30745 - Match 3

Team 45355 - Match 3

Team 45689 - Match 3

Team 43015 - Match 3

Team 51698 - Match 3

Team 51356 - Match 3

Team 51642 - Match 3

Team 40458 - Match 3

Team 24648 - Match 3

Team 37497 - Match 3

Team 51136 - Match 3

Team 50833 - Match 3

Team 24652 - Match 3

Team 8639 - Match 3

Team 31328 - Match 3

Team 18637 - Match 3