Awards

Total Awards

FIRST World Champion
1
Chairman’s
8
Engineering Inspiration
9
Entrepreneurship
13
Industrial Safety
12
Safety Hard-Hat
6
Website Excellence
6
Gracious Professionalism
1
Spirit
1
Rookie All-Star
1
Sportsmanship
1
Coopertition
1

On Field

Winner
11
Finalist
3
Semi-Finalist
13
Quarter-Finalist
18

Individual Awards

Woodie Flowers Finalist
2
Dean’s List Finalist
4
Dean’s List Semi-Finalist
8
NJ FIRST Hall of Fame
2
Donald Blowers Inspiration Award
1

Robot Related

Quality
2
Judges’ Award
3
Industrial Design
1
Excellence in Engineering
1

2021

FMA District Championship

  • Chairman’s Award
  • Dean’s List Finalist : Erin McCarty

Other

  • Cadmium Group At Home Challenge
  • Industiral Desgin Award

2020

FMA District Championship

  • Chairman’s Award
  • Dean’s List Finalist: Madeleine Miller
  • Donald Bowers Inspiration Award: Lisa Ruggieri

FMA Mt. Olive

  • Chairman’s Award

2019

Waterbury – NE District

  • Safety Award
  • Entrepreneurship Award

FMA Bridgewater-Raritan District

  • Finalist

FMA Montgomery District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award

FIRST Mid-Atlantic RoboticsDistrict Championship

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Dean’s List Finalist: Hannah Epstein
  • Safety Award

FIRST Championship Detroit Darwin Sub-Division

  • Captain of Alliance One
  • Undefeated in Qualification Matches
  • Semi-Finalist

FIRST Championship Detroit Darwin-Curie Division

  • Innovation in Control Award
  • Safety Award Finalist

2018

Waterbury – NE District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Bridgewater-Raritan – MAR District

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Excellence in Engineering Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Montgomery – MAR District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Industrial Safety Award

FIRST Mid-Atlantic RoboticsDistrict Championship

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist: Kevin Killian
  • Dean’s List Finalist: Hannah Epstein
  • Industrial Safety Award

FIRST Championship – Tesla Division

  • Gracious Professionalism Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

2017

Southwest Virginia – CHS District

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Bridgewater-Raritan – MAR District

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chairman’s Award

Montgomery – MAR District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST Mid-Atlantic RoboticsDistrict Championship

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Dean’s List Semi-Finalist: Jessie Belden, Suraj Pandya

FIRST Championship – Daly Division

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award

FIRST Championship – Einstein Field (St. Louis)

2016

Mt. Olive – MAR District

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Buckeye Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chairman’s Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Bridgewater-Raritan – MAR District

  • Winner
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST Mid-Atlantic RoboticsDistrict Championship

  • Dean’s List Finalist: Kayla Vincent
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST Championship – Newton Division

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Safety Hard Hat Award
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Dave Lavery Award for Excellence in Animation – Judges’ Award

2015

Mt. Olive – MAR District

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

Waterloo Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Bridgewater-Raritan – MAR District

  • Winner
  • Chairman’s Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

FIRST Mid-Atlantic RoboticsDistrict Championship

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

FIRST World Championship –  Hopper Division

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Industrial Safety Award
  • Bart Kamen Memorial FIRST Scholarship Recipient: Noah Shields

2014

Mt. Olive – MAR District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Chairman’s Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Clifton – MAR District

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Bridgewater-Raritan – MAR District

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

FIRST Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  • Engineering Inspiration Award

2013

Mt. Olive – MAR District

  • Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

Bridgewater-Raritan – MAR District

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Safety Credit Award

FIRST Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST World Championship – Newton Division

  • Semi-Finalist

2012

Rutgers – MAR District

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award

NYC Regional

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award

Mt. Olive – MAR District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Website Excellence Award

FIRST Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist: Don Rotolo

FIRST World Championship – Archimedes Division

  • Quarter-Finalist

2011

New Jersey Regional

  • Winner
  • Coopertition Award
  • NJ FIRST Hall of Fame: Rob Levy

Virginia Regional

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

FIRST World Championship – Newton Division

  • Quarter-Finalist

2010

New Jersey Regional

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Dean’s List Finalist: Ethan Hayon
  • NJ FIRST Hall of Fame: Elizabeth Rosalia

Virginia Regional

  • Winner
  • Industrial Design Award

FIRST World Championship – Curie Division

  • Finalist

2009

New Jersey Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist

Palmetto Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chairman’s Award
  • Judges’ Award

FIRST World Championship – Galileo Division

  • Website Excellence Award

2008

New Jersey Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chairman’s Award

Greater Toronto Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Team Spirit Award

FIRST World Championship – Galileo Division

  • Website Excellence Award

2007

FIRST Vex Challenge Garden State Rumble

  • Champion

New Jersey Regional

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Website Excellence Award
  • Sportsmanship Award
  • Quality Award

Buckeye Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Quality Award

FIRST World Championship – Newton Division

  • Website Excellence Award

2006

New Jersey Regional

  • Judges’ Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Palmetto Regional

  • Finalist
  • Website Excellence Award

2005

New Jersey Regional

  • Rookie All-Star Award